SHELTER

Meet Our Staff

Name

Post/Role

Glyn Addison Caretaker
Joanne Alman Teacher
Phillip Andersdon Director of Maths
Carl Angell-Moir Wellbeing Officer
Jill Archer Teacher
Aaron Armstrong ICT Manager
April Avison Second in Art & Design
Janice Bailey Director of Science
Dean Barry Catering Assistant
Sue Bell Teacher
Rachael Boe Teacher
Rachael Brown Director of Art & Design
Kimberley Bryce Teacher
Simon Burnage Learning Support Partner
Ann Carruthers Catering Assistant
Alan Carter Second in Science
Victoria Cartmell Teacher
Christina Charnley Second in Maths
Gemma Clegg Teacher
John Clough Curriculum Resource Assistant
Valerie Clough Cleaner
Jennifer Cowell Catering Assistant
Amy Crawley School Business Manager
Jane Crisp Admin Assistant
Sally Crockett Learning Support Partner
Amanda Crombie Learning Support Partner
Kay Davison Teacher
Dawn Duffy Teacher and Head of Pastoral
Nicola Eaton Teacher
Denise Embleton Catering Manager
Leslie Embleton Premises & HS Manager
Stewart Embleton Caretaker
Julian Eyeington Lead Teacher in History
Cynthia Fairbairn Admin Assistant
June Fairley Admin Assistant
Patrick Favier Teacher
Jane Fender Inclusion Admin Officer
Brenda Flanighan Cleaner
Megan Forsyth Teacher
Elizabeth Fraser Teacher
Daniel Frater Lead Teacher in Geography
Russell Gaines Director of Vocational
Vicky Gilbert Personal Development & Wellbeing Manager
Kerry Gillon Finance Assistant
Linda Gordon Business Support Officer
Lynne Gough Teacher
Tamsin Green Teacher and Head of Pastoral
Jane Grey Lead Practitioner
Lee Gwillim Teacher
Karl Hall Teacher
Joanne Handyside Learning Support Partner
Julie Hearn HLTA
Susan Hedley Cleaner
Wendy Hills Wellbeing Officer
Ashleigh Holmes Lead Teacher in PSHE
Joan Hornsby Learning Support Partner
Carole Hutchinson Executive Assistant
Jacqueline Johnson Assistant Headteacher and SENDCo
Jacqueline Jordan Cleaner
Lili Kane Teacher
Claire Keenan Finance Officer
Louise Kidd Cleaner
Joanne Lee Catering Assistant
Bradley Logan Teacher
April Low Catering Assistant
Birgitta Lundmark Curriculum Resource Assistant
Alex Machin Teacher
Tracey Marshall Cleaner
Carrie-Anne Mavin Teacher and Head of Pastoral
Gerald McInally Teacher
Jill McNaughton HLTA
Lucy Middleton Teacher
James Moore Head of Sixth Form
Dawn Morton Director of Primary
Edwina Nicholson Learning Support Partner
David Nisbet Head of School
Kathleen Old Teacher
Melanie Oliver Learning Support Partner
Pauline Orgill Catering Assistant/Cleaner
Rachel Parks Teacher
Kerry Payne Director of English
Susan Pearson Teacher
Lynne Potts Teacher
Jacquelyn Pringle Learning Support Partner
Kelly Pringle Teacher
Nicola Purvis Catering Assistant
Fiona Rainsford Catering Assistant
Anna Reid Assistant Headteacher
Helen Roberts Cleaner
Jill Robinson Curriculum Resource Assistant
Neil Rodgers Executive Headteacher
Mariana Santiago Admin Manager
Paula Scrimgeour Teacher
Gavin Sked Teacher
Robin Slack Assistant Cook
David Smith Teacher
Nicky Smith Learning Support Partner
Suzi Smith Exams & Data Officer
Angela Smith-Brake Cleaner
Deborah Sowerby Inclusion Officer
Scott Stappard ICT Technician
Hannah Stuart Teacher
Hayley Swallow Teacher
Craig Thirlwell Teacher
Dorothy Tindal Cleaner
Kay Tinson Cleaner
David Tracey Teacher
Paul Watson Teacher
Susan Waugh Cleaner
Tanya White Teacher
Thierry Wijns Grounds Warden / Driver
Kim Wingfield Curriculum Resource Assistant
Wendy Young Admin Assistant
Jane Yuill Teacher
file