SHELTER

Meet Our Staff

 

Name

Post/Role

Glyn Addison Caretaker
Joanne Allman Teacher
Phillip Anderson Director
Jill Archer Teacher
Aaron Armstrong ICT Manager
Debra Armstrong Teacher
April Avison Teacher
Janice Bailey Director
Dean Barry Catering Assistant
Wendy Baston Cleaner
Jessica Batchelor Teacher
Margaret Batson Cleaner
Sue Bell Teacher
Andrew Brook Teacher
Rachael Brown Director
Kimberley Bryce Teacher
Simon Burnage Teaching Assistant
Ann Carruthers Catering Assistant
Victoria Cartmell Teacher
Christina Charnley Teacher
John Clough Resource Assistant
Valerie Clough Cleaner
Jennifer Cowell Catering Assistant
Amy Crawley Federation Business Manager
Lynda, Jane Crisp Clerical Assistant
Sally Crockett Teaching Assistant
Amanda Crombie Teaching Assistant
Dawn Duffy Teacher
Nicola Eaton Teacher
Denise Embleton Catering Manager
Leslie Embleton Caretaker
Josh Eyeington Teacher
Cynthia Fairbairn Admin Assistant
June Fairley Admin Assistant
Patrick Favier Teacher
Jane Fender Administrative Officer Inclusion
Danielle Forsyth Teaching Assistant
Megan Forsyth Teacher
Elizabeth Fraser Teacher
Daniel Frater Assistant Headteacher
Russell Gaines Director
Emma Gerrard Cleaner
Vicky Gilbert Personal Development & Wellbeing Manger
Kerry Gillon Admin Assistant
Linda Gordon Business Support Officer
Lynne Gough Teacher
Tamsin Green Teacher
Jane Grey Teacher
Karl Hall Teacher
Joanne Handyside Teaching Assistant
Julie Hearn HLTA
Susan Hedley Cleaner
Juliette Hedworth Teacher
Wendy Hills Teaching Assistant
Ashleigh Holmes Teacher
Joan Hornsby Teaching Assistant
Carole Hutchinson Executive Assistant
Mary Jackson Cleaner
Claire Jones Teacher
Jacqueline Jordan Cleaner
Jasdeep Kaur Teacher
Claire Keenan Finance Officer
Louise Kidd Cleaner
Gillian Lawrie Teacher
Joanne Lee Catering Assistant
Bradley Logan Teacher
April Low Catering Assistant
Birgitta Lundmark Resource Assistant
Alex Machin Teacher
Tracey Marshall Cleaner
Carrie-Anne Mavin Teacher
Ruth McGee Teacher
Gerald McInally Teacher
Jill McNaughton HLTA
Shona McPherson Catering Assistant
Lucy Middleton Teacher
James Moore Teacher
David Nisbet Head of School
Kathleen Old Teacher
Melanie Oliver Teaching Assistant
Rachel Parks Teacher
Kerry Payne Director
Susan Pearson Teacher
Lynne Potts Teacher
Jacquelyn Pringle Teaching Assistant
Kelly Pringle Teacher
Nicola Purvis Catering Assistant
Fiona Rainsford Catering Assistant
Anna Reid Assistant Headteacher
Helen Roberts Cleaner
Jill Robinson Resource Assistant
Neil Rodgers Executive Headteacher
Mariana Santiago-Bennett Office Manager
Wendy Shears Teaching Assistant
Gavin Sked Teacher
Robin Slack Assistant Cook
Christina Smith Admin Assistant
David Smith Teacher
Nicky Smith Teaching Assistant
Suzi Smith Exams & Data Officer
Jack Snowball Teacher
Deborah Sowerby HLTA
Scott Stappard ICT Technician
Kevin Strutt Caretaker
Hayley Swallow Teacher
Craig Thirlwell Teacher
Dorothy Tindal Cleaner
Kay Tinson Cleaner
David Tracey Teacher
Katharine Tweed Admin Assistant
Gail Van Schalkwyk Teacher/SENCO
Susan Waugh Cleaner
Tanya White Teacher
Thierry Wijns Grounds Warden/Driver
Paul Williamson Teacher
Kim Wingfield Resource Assistant
Brett Withey IT Apprentice
Wendy Young Admin Assistant